Schody ve Veleslavinske ulici / Praha - Veleslavin, CZ
33U E 453790 N 5549050
CS: Schody spojujici ulici Veleslavinska s ulici Pod Novym lesem / EN: Stairway connecting streets Veleslavinska and Pod Novym lesem
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

CS: Nenapadne schody se nachazi ve svazitem lesiku mezi Veleslavinem a Petrinami. Zajimavosti je, ze cele schody jsou postaveny vyhradne z palenych cihel, vyjimku tvori pouze novejsi zelezne zabradli. Dalsi zajimavosti je pouziti vzorovanych cihel na mezipodestach. Schodiste neni prilis pouzivane, mozna i proto ze v ulici Veleslavinska neni zadny chodnik.

Souradnice Vas zavedou k dolnimu konci schodu. V horni casti na schody navazuje lesni pesina, ktera konci na ulici Veleslavinska na souradnicich: N 50°05.500 E 014°21.260.

EN: The stairway is located in a sloped forest between Veleslavin and Petriny. Construction of the stairs is very interesting because all parts, except iron railings, are made of bricks. There are used bricks with pattern in the stairlandnings. Not much pedestrians use this stairway because there is no pavement in Veleslavinska street.

The listed coordinates lead to the lower end of the stairway. The upper end continues to a path which ends at Veleslavinska street at coordinates: N 50°05.500 E 014°21.260.
number of stairs (minimum 60): 75.00

stair landing (check if yes): yes