Jenny Lake CCC Camp NP-4 - Grand Teton National Park, Wyoming
The site of the Jenny Lake CCC Camp in Grand Teton National Park.
Location: Wyoming, United States

The Jenny Lake CCC Camp NP-4 was built in 1935 and consisted of a bathhouse, mess hall, and rows of tent-frame cabins. The camp closed in 1941. Since most CCC buildings were designed to be temporary and movable, most of the structures were removed for use on military bases for the war effort. Only the bathhouse and messhall remain.
The bathhouse is a rectangular wood-frame building on a concrete foundation and floors. There is a history sign at the bathhouse.
The messhall is an L-shaped wood-frame building on a wood-sill foundation. The building was originally T-shaped but one wing collapsed in the 1970s due to heavy snowloads.
The site was placed on the National Register on July 7, 2006.
The above information comes from the National Register Nomination Form on the NPS website: (visit link) which also contains more building details.