Pay Phone - St Fagans Museum - Wales.
30U E 480701 N 5704105
A modern push button Pay Phone, in an old fashioned red phone box, located at St Fagans, The National History Museum of Wales.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

This phone is outside a shop called Gwallia stores. The Phone box and phone were donated to the Museum by British Telecom.

St Fagans, is an outdoor Welsh folk museum. They collect anything connected with the Welsh way of life, any item or type of building that you would see in Wales, is moved stone by stone and re-erected in st Fagans. They have over 40 buildings, including Churches, Farms, Cockpit, Whole row of houses, Thatched cottages, Water mills, General Stores, Bakery, Community Halls, even a Tannery.

See Link for Museum :- (visit link)

Ring Tone: intermittent loud purring sound.