St.Andrew's Church Clock, Church Street, Rugby, Warwickshie.
This church clock has two faces, one to the south, the other to the north.
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

St.Andrews Church has two towers, an old one built in the C14th of limestone and a C19th one built when the church was redesigned by William Butterfield. The church clock is in the old tower and has two faces, the one to the north facing the main road, Church Street, and the other facing south towards Little Church Street.
The faces differ as well, to the north an octagonal surround with lead flashing along the top three sides, the Roman numerals fill the space between middle and outer gold rings then the minute marks enclosed between two rings. Gold marking on a black ground. The face to the south is more plain, circular, with only a middle gold ring and with the numerals removed from it. The minute marks make a ring outside this. Hour and minute hands are similar and all look to be in good condition.
The faces are mounted on the tower walls below the bell louvre openings.
Status: Working