Vez Kostela svate Markety / Praha - Kralovice, CZ
CS: renesancni vez Kostela svate Markety / EN: renaissance tower of St Margaret's Church
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

CS: Vez Kostela svate Markety byla postavena v druhe polovine 16. stoleti a je ukazkou takzvane, u nas ojedinele, spisske renesance. Ctyrboka vez je netradicne zakoncena cimburim pripominajicim kralovskou korunu.
Kostel svate Markety, ktery lezi asi kilometr severne od obce na navrsi nad Rokytkou, pochazi ze stredoveku a posledni upravou prosel v letech 1739-40.

EN: The tower of St Margaret's Church was built in the second half of 16th century. The tower is four-sided and it is ended by battlements on its top which looks like a king's crown.
St Margaret's Church is located about one kilometer northward from Kralovice on a mound above Rokytka. The church has medieval origin and it was rebuilt during years 1739-40 for the last time.
Date of origin:: second half of 16th century

Style: Late Renaissance (ca. 1580–1620)