Hasting County Historical Society - Cannifton, Ontario
18T E 308870 N 4897159
The Hastings County Historical Society was established in 1957 to promote interest in the history of Hastings County.
Location: Ontario, Canada

The Hastings County Historical Society started an archival collection when it was established in 1957. In 2010 the Society’s archives became part of the new Community Archives, which operates in the Hastings Heritage Centre, at the former Thurlow Town Hall in Cannifton, Belleville.

There is no charge for visiting or viewing the archival materials at the Heritage Centre, but donations are appreciated. The facility is not wheelchair accessible.

154 Cannifton Road North
Cannifton, Ontario Canada