Ngu Phung Pavilion Bell - Hue, Vietnam
This big bell stands inside the Lau Ngu Phung (Five Phoenix Pavilion) which is located on the second level of Hue Imperial City main gate (Ngo Mon).
Location: Vietnam

The Ngu Phung Pavilion bronze bell was casted in 1822 during the reign of Emperor Minh Mang of the Nguyen dynasty.

Also known as the Gate of Noon, the Ngo Mon is the main gate to the Imperial City located within the citadel of Hue. Built in 1833 in the traditional Vietnamese Nguyen style, it was used by the sovereign as an observation point for major court ceremonies. The gate is divided into two levels: the stone and brick fortress-like base structure and the palace-like upper level called Ngu Phung Pavilion.

Source: Wikipedia (visit link)