New City Hall (Hanover) - Hannover, Germany, NI
32U E 550211 N 5802145
There's an entry at the English and the German wikipedia for the 'Neues Rathaus' (new City Hall), which is located at the Tramplatz in Hannover, Germany, Niedersachsen.
Location: Niedersachsen, Germany

The New City Hall (German: Neues Rathaus) or New Town Hall in Hanover, Germany, is a city hall and was opened on July 20, 1913, after having been under construction for 12 years. It is a magnificent, castle-like building of the era of William II in eclectic style at the southern edge of the inner city (outside of the historic city center of Hanover). The building is embedded in the 10 hectare Maschpark.