Westminster City Hall - London, UK
The Westminster City Hall is located at: 64 Victoria Street London SW1E 6QP
Location: London, United Kingdom

The city of Westminster is actually a borough of the City of London and includes most of the West End.
This website (visit link) informs us that construction was completed on the city hall in 1966 and it is 20 stories high with 16,160 square meters of floorspace.

Wikipedia (visit link) further informs us:

"The origins of the City of Westminster pre-date the Norman Conquest of England. In the mid-11th Century king Edward the Confessor began the construction of an abbey at Westminster, only the foundations of which survive today. Between the abbey and the river he built a palace, thereby guaranteeing that the seat of Government would be fixed at Westminster, and inevitably drawing power and wealth west out of the old City of London.[2]

For centuries the City of Westminster and the City of London were geographically quite distinct. It was not until the sixteenth century that urban sprawl began to build over the adjoining fields, eventually taking over nearby villages such as Marylebone and Kensington, and gradually creating the vast Greater London that exists today.

The present-day City of Westminster as an administrative entity with its present boundaries dates from 1965, when the City of Westminster was created from the former area of three metropolitan boroughs: St Marylebone, Paddington, and the smaller Metropolitan Borough of Westminster, which included Soho, Mayfair, St. James's, The Strand, Westminster, Pimlico, Belgravia, and Hyde Park. This re-structuring took place under the London Government Act 1963, which significantly reduced the number of local government districts in London, resulting in local authorities responsible for larger geographical areas and greater populations.

The Westminster Metropolitan Borough was itself the result of an administrative amalgamation which took place in 1900. Prior to 1900, the area occupied by what would become the Metropolitan Borough of Westminster had been administered by five separate local bodies: the Vestry of St George Hanover Square, the Vestry of St Martin in the Fields, Strand District Board of Works, Westminster District Board of Works and the Vestry of Westminster St James.

The boundaries of the City of Westminster today, as well as those of the other London boroughs, have remained more or less unchanged since the Act of 1963."
Name: Westminster City Hall

64 Victoria Street