Stadtpfarrkirche St. Nikolaus - Rosenheim, Bayern, D
Stadtpfarrkirche St. Nikolaus in Rosenheim. --- Parish Church St. Nikolaus in Rosenheim.
Location: Bayern, Germany

"Die Rosenheimer Stadtpfarrkirche St. Nikolaus wurde nach mehrjähriger Renovierung am 10. Dezember 2006 von Erzbischof Kardinal Friedrich Wetter wiedereröffnet. Der 65 Meter hohe Turm ist das Wahrzeichen der Stadt Rosenheim. Die Kirche ist das Heim der katholischen Gemeinde St. Nikolaus, Rosenheim. Die Kirche liegt zwischen Ludwigsplatz und Max-Josefs-Platz im Zentrum der historischen Altstadt." wikipedia

The parish church of Rosenheim St. Nikolaus was re-opened on the 10th of december after several years of renovation by Archbishop Cardinal Friedrich Wetter. The 213ft high tower is the landmark of the city Rosenheim. The church is the home of the Catholic community of Rosenheim. The church is located between the Ludwigsplatz and the Max-Joseph-Platz in the center of the historic old town. wikipedia