Europa - Arruda dos Vinhos, Portugal
Europa is a mural placed inside the Morgado Cultural Centre in Arruda dos Vinhos, Portugal.
Location: Lisboa, Portugal

The Mural depicts European Symbols like the stars, some maps of europe and several words about the European Union like "Esta é a união Europeia - Todos juntos somos um" (This is the European Union - Together we are one), "Felicidade" (Hapiness), "Amizade" (Friendship), "União de Povos" (Union of people) , "Mesmo Objectivo" (Same Objective), "Ajudar" (Help), "Mudança" (Change) and "Parabêns Europa" (Congratulations/Happy Birthday Europe).
In the mural are also visible references to castles, the first Coat of arms of the Kingdom of Portugal and to some nearby historic forts of the French Invasions during Napoleon´s Peninsular War.
There´s no information about the mural but i believe that it was made by kids from the local High School.
City: Arruda dos Vinhos

Location Name: Centro Cultural do Morgado