Eagle Hotel - Waterford, PA
Waterford has a lot of history including ghosts from days gone by.

Built in 1926 the Eagle Hotel has been around long enough to see a lot of history and and developed some of it's own. The ghost at the Eagle Hotel is said to be either a soldier from either the French or British Armies who has become lost and is in search of something to drink. Another possibility for the ghost is that it could be a former maid for the hotel who has been blamed by some for a fire that nearly destroyed the hotel.

Witnesses to the hotels hunting clam to hear things being moved and voices including their own name being called and the sounds of a baby crying.
Public access?:
The 1st floor of the building is now the Sugar n Spice restaurant (see their hours bellow)