Hostel Leiria - Leiria, Portugal
29S E 516476 N 4399251
Hostel Leiria is located in the historic centre of Leiria and close to important touristic places like Fatima Shrine, Alcobaça and Batalha Monasteries, the Convent of Christ in Tomar or the Nazaré and São Pedro de Moel Beaches.
Location: Leiria, Portugal

Hostel Leiria is located in the historic centre of Leiria, very close to the most interesting places of the city in an historic building signed by the architect Ernesto Korrodi.

The Hostel has 28 rooms (12 of them completely redesigned). There are diferent types of rooms from induvidual, double and twins (most of them), 1 triple, 1 quadruple and 1 sextuple, all with private WC and TV.

The redesigned rooms (Modern wing) are all equiped with air conditioner and LCD TV.

The Hostel as a living room, bar (works also as breakfast room), free kitchenet access to guests and free wireless internet in all the building.

Leiria Hostel has also reduced price parking tickets in a nearby park.

Leiria Main attractions:
Castleo, Cathedral, Nª SRª da Encarnação Shrine, Riverside, Sports area, Comercial Area, Sr. Jesus dos Milagres Shrine and Leiria Pinewood.

At short disntance the visitor can find great monuments and touristic areas like:
Fátima Marian Shrine, The Convent Of Christ in Tomar, the Monastery of Batalha, the Monastery of Alcobaça, Porto Mós Castle, Serra de Aire e Candeeiros (Sierra), the typical Nazaré beach and São Pedro de Moel beach.
Hostel Leiria
Rua Dr. Correia Mateus 30