Tapada da Ajuda - Lisboa, Portugal
29S E 483700 N 4284647
The Tapada da Ajuda was created as a royal hunting reserve by D. João IV in 1645, then under the name of Tapada de Alcântara by lying on the grounds of the Paço de Alcântara.
Location: Lisboa, Portugal

D. José I renamed it to Tapada da Ajuda, and proceeded to the forestation and restoration of flora and fauna.

Currently this space is in charge of the Instituto Superior de Agronomia and here were built some of the best examples of civil architecture in the second half of the nineteenth century, as the Exhibition Hall, by the architect Pedro de Ávila and carried out in 1881, or the astronomical observatory of Lisbon, built twenty years before, it was a project of Colson and was inaugurated by D. Pedro V.

-- Source

Coordinates are from the astronomical observatory of Lisbon