TP's Crazy Dogs - St. Augustine, FL
17R E 469778 N 3307149
THIS HOT DOG RESTAURANT IS NO LONGER THERE. TP's Crazy Dogs is located in a nice little courtyard setting along historic St. George Street in St. Augustine, Florida, USA.

TP's Crazy Dogs' Hot Dogs and Drinks Menu:

"TP’s Crazy Dogs is located off St. George Street in historic downtown St. Augustine. This unique hot dog shop offers every type of dog you can imagine; Chicago style hot dogs, sausage, hot dogs piled with toppings, Vienna beef sandwiches and so much more!

With outdoor seating at TP’s Crazy Dogs you can sit and relax with your meal and enjoy the Florida weather! Here they also offer French fries cooked in hot air instead of fried so if you’re concerned about calories TP’s has got the answer! Visit this quaint hot dog shop for lunch or dinner as you stroll down the historic streets of Saint Augustine, Florida."

-- Source

Seasonal?: Year-Round