židovský hrbitov / the former Jewish cemetery, Trebotov, Czech republic
33U E 449903 N 5535850
Extensively damaged Jewish cemetery from around 1761 / znacne ponicený židovský hrbitov, založen kolem r. 1761.
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

CZ: Znacne ponicený židovský hrbitov Židovské náboženské obce Zbraslav. Založen kolem roku 1761. Nejstarší citelné náhrobky jsou barokní z roku 1795. Poslední pohreb se zde konal v sedmdesátých letech 20. století. Vetšina náhrobku je znicena nebo rozkradena.

ENG: Extensively damaged Jewish cemetery of the Jewish community from Zbraslav. Founded around 1761. The oldest readable tombstones are baroque from the year 1795. The last burial took place here in the seventies of the 20th century. Most of the tombstones are destroyed or stolen.
Earliest Burial: 01/01/1761