židovský hrbitov / the former Jewish cemetery, Dolní Lukavice, Czech republic
33U E 380635 N 5496284
Židovský hrbitov založen 1654 ve svahu vedle dnešního krestanského hrbitova / The Jewish cemetery established in 1654 in the slope near the todays christian cemetery.
Location: Plzeňský kraj, Czechia

CZ: Traduje se, že zdejší hrbitov byl založen koncem 15.století, pravdepodobnejší je ale písemne doložený rok 1654. Je zde ccca 200 náhrobku z let 1711-1940, vstupní branka a kamenná ohradní zed jsou zchátralé.

ENG: It is said that this cemetery was founded by the late 15th century, but more likely it wasin the 1654th There are about 200 tombstones from the years 1711-1940, the entrance gate and stone wall are dilapidated.
Earliest Burial: 01/01/1654