R.R. St. Clair - Near Decatur, TX
14S E 630192 N 3696320
Lone headstone for R.R. St. Clair, a Mason buried along Wise County Road 2560, 3.4 miles -- some distance -- from the closest cemetery (Cottonwood).

The inscription appears to say:

Fold him oh! Father in thine arms
And let him henceforth be
A messenger of love between
Our human hearts and thee.

Thanks to Sue Tackel for tipping me off to the location of this stone. To find it, take FM 730 out of Decatur and turn left on the Old Decatur Road. Turn right on Wise CR 2475 and stay right on CR 2675. Be on the lookout for signs for the Bethel Baptist Church, that will confirm you're heading in the right direction. After you pass the Audubon Historical Marker (with the Bethel Baptist Church in sight), turn right on CR 2560. Go about a quarter of a mile past a stand of tall pine trees, with a turn-out, on the right, and you will see the headstone just inside the fence on the right. LBJ Grasslands gate #30 is less than a mile further to the east.

You can also find the headstone from the east if you stay on FM 730, turn left on CR 2461 and then right on CR 2560. You will pass Cottonwood Cemetery, and the light green grasslands gate #30, before locating the headstone on the south side of the road.
First Name: R.R.

Last Name: St. Clair