Fantasy of Flight, Lake Wales.
17R E 420776 N 3116089
World's Greatest Aviation Attraction. Fantasy of Flight is home to over 40 rare and vintage aircraft, many of which have been restored to flyable condition.

I have visited this Aircraft Museum a few times, my favorite aircraft was the Lockheed F-104 Starfighter, Short stubby wings & massive long body. Another Lockheed favorite of mine is the Connie, parked on the Grass at Fantasy of Flight Entrance.
The Lockheed Constellation was a propeller-driven airliner powered by four 18-cylinder radial Wright R-3350 engines. It was built by Lockheed between 1943 and 1958 at its Burbank, California, USA, facility. A total of 856 aircraft were produced in numerous models, all distinguished by a triple-tail design and dolphin-shaped fuselage. The Constellation was used as a civilian airliner and as a U.S. military air transport, seeing service in the Berlin Airlift. It was the presidential aircraft for U.S. President Dwight D. Eisenhower.

(I notice that these two Lockheed planes are not listed on the current Fantasy of Flight web site.)

"Fantasy of Flight offers a variety of guided tours including visits to the aircraft restoration and maintenance areas. You can take a spin on a state-of-the-art hang glide simulator in our interactive Fun with Flight center for families and climb on board a real B-17 Flying Fortress in a WWII bombing mission.

The fleet of vintage aircraft displayed at Fantasy of Flight features aircraft whose accomplishments have earned the admiration of knowledgeable aviators and inspired the imagination of those who have always dreamed of soaring above the clouds. The vintage aircraft, painstakingly acquired by lifelong aviation enthusiast and founder of Fantasy of Flight, Kermit Weeks, represents all eras of aviation from early flight to the 1950s.

Some aircraft have been carefully restored to represent the same dignity they possessed when they ruled the skies. Others, shown in the immersion experiences, look exactly the same as when Weeks acquired them. Below is a list of the aircraft you can expect to see when you visit Fantasy of Flight.

Please note: Some aircraft may not always be onsite.

Antonov AN-2
Avro Cadet
North American AT-6D
Boeing B-17 Flying Fortress
Douglas B-23 Dragon
Consolidated B-24 Liberator
North American B-25J Mitchell
Martin B-26 Marauder
Bachem Ba 349 Natter Viper
Bell 47G Helicopter
Bucker Bestmann
Bucker Jungmann
Bucker Jungmeister
Chance-Vought F4U-4 Corsair
Cierva C 30-A Autogyro
Curtiss Junior
Curtiss Model D Headless Pusher
Curtiss TP-40N
Fieseler Fi-156 Storch
Fieseler Fi-103 V-1 Flying Bomb
Focke Wulf FW-44 Steiglitz
Fokker D-VIII
Ford 5AT Trimotor
Gee Bee Z
Grumman Duck
Grumman F3F Flying Barrel
Grumman FM-2 Wildcat
Hiller Hornet
Lockheed Vega
Mitsubishi A6M5 Zero
Morane A-1
Morane/Brock Monoplane
Norde Stampe
North American P-51C Mustang
Piper L-4J Grasshopper
Polikarpov PO-2
Ryan NYP Spirit of St. Louis
Short Sunderland MK5
Spirit of Peace Balloon Capsule
Standard E-1
Standard J-1
Stinson Trimotor
Supermarine Spitfire MK16
Thomas Morse Scout
Trautman Road Air
Travel Air 4000
Valkyrie .

Hours of Operation
Fantasy of Flight is open 10 am - 5 pm daily, excluding Thanksgiving & Christmas. *Hours may vary occasionally for special events

The Compass Rose Diner is open daily to the public from 11 am - 3 pm serving lunch. Our aviation-themed Gift Shop is open daily from 10 am - 5 pm. There is no admission fee required to visit our Diner or Gift Shop.

If you are looking for a real experience, real fun, and real takeaway - something the entire family can enjoy, Fantasy of Flight is An Attraction on a Higher Plane."

Source Fantasy of Flight website :- (visit link)
Museum Name: Fantasy of Flight,