Lek's Railroad Thai Restaurant - Montgomery, Alabama
16S E 564523 N 3582789
Lek's is located in the historic Union Station in downtown Montgomery, next door to the Montgomery Area Visitor Center.
Location: Alabama, United States

Lek's Railroad Thai Restaurant is located in Union Station, which is no longer an active railroad station but mainly the home to the Montgomery Area Visitor Center. After the building was restored to its 1898 appearance, the city began work to attract buisiness downtown. Lek opened this restaurant as part of the move to revitalize the downtown area. The restaurant has a range of Thai food but also includes a few American meals. The food at Lek's has always been excellent.

They are closed on Sunday.

Their hours are: