Uhrineves 'Na zamecku' - Central Bohemia, Czech Republic
The castle hotel 'Na zamecku' - Uhrineves
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

Uhríneves also known as Prague 22, is a municipal district in Prague, Czech Republic. It is located in the south eastern part of the city.

Czech Republic is well known a large number of preserved castles and chateaux, so you can find in a small village as Uhrineves two chateaux.
The first chateau (visit link) is a classical mansion rebuilt in the Renaissance style and a second chateau is the castle hotel Na zámecku.

The small castle from 16th century, which was recently reconstructed offers an accommodation in Prague in a calm and romantic atmosphere.
The wonderful park and historical atmosphere this castle/hotel is suitable for marriage ceremony and other social events. The large castle park offers the possibility of long walks in beautiful surroundings with peacocks running around the garden.
Accessibility: No access- Private

Condition: Intact