Minipotraviny, Vyšší Brod, Czech Republic
Minipotraviny/minigrocery in Vyšší Brod
Location: Jihočeský kraj, Czechia

Vyšší Brod is a town in the South Bohemian Region of the Czech Republic. It has around 2,600 inhabitants and it's the southernmost municipality in the Czech Republic.

You can find this minigrocery at main square of Vyšší Brod. You can buy here a staple foods, vegetables and fruits, drinks, etc.

Vyšší Brod is known by The Cistercian Abbeys Vyšší Brod, very important historic landmark. The Cistercian Abbeys Vyšší Brod (Hohenfurth) and Osek (Osegg) in Bohemia are the last of the numerous Cistercian monasteries that once existed in the historical lands of the present-day Czech Republic, i.e. Bohemia and Moravia.

The monastery of Vyšší Brod was founded in 1259 by Petr Vok of Rožmberk, of the House of Vítek / Witigon, so powerful and famous in the early history of Bohemia.
Type of store: Independent