Bývalý židovský hrbitov / the former Jewish cemetery, Osek, Czech republic
33U E 398559 N 5514242
Hrbitov byl založen bud v 18. století nebo na pocátku 19. století. Poslední pohreb se zde konal v roce 1895 / The cemetery was established either in the 18th century or early 19th century. The last burial took place here in 1895.
Location: Plzeňský kraj, Czechia

cz: Hrbitov byl založen bud v 18. století nebo na pocátku 19. století. Poslední pohreb se zde konal v roce 1895. Na ploše cca 1165 m2 se dochovalo cca 50 ruzne poškozených náhrobku. Z ohradní zdi i márnice se dochovaly jen fragmenty zdí. Hrbitov je dnes soucástí parku a je volne prístupný.

eng: The cemetery was established either in the 18th century or early 19th century. The last burial took place here in 1895. Ot the area of 1165 m2 remains aprox. 50 tombstones or its fragments. From wall to the morgue and preserved only fragments of walls. The cemetery is now part of the park and is freely accessible.