Welcome to Cottage Street - Easthampton, MA
18T E 692417 N 4681798
Welcome to Cottage Street mural has been moved to a location opposite Grandpre Jewlwes farther west on Cottage Street. Coordinated have ben updated.

Cottage Street is the in downtown business district of Easthampton, The street is lined with many small businesses. As you make the bend in Route 141, at the intersection with Chapel Street, Holyoke Street turns into Cottage Street. This nicely done mural welcomes you to the business district. It depicts Cottage Street in a by-gone era, in the early 20th century, when horse and buggies were still in use.

The mural was commissioned by the local branch of the Easthampton Saving Bank and executed by Sherid Adams.
City: Easthampton

Location Name: Union Mart - 123 Cottage Street