Niedersächsisches Landesmuseum Hannover, Germany, NI
32U E 550378 N 5801947
The Lower Saxony State Museum (Niedersächsisches Landesmuseum Hannover) is a museum in Hanover, Germany, Niedersachsen. It is located in the Willy-Brand-Allee 5.
Location: Niedersachsen, Germany

The museum's building was constructured in 1902. It was designed by Hubert Stier in a Neorenaissance style.

The museum comprises the State Gallery (Landesgalerie), featuring paintings and sculptures from the Middle Ages to the 20th century, plus departments of archaeology, natural history and ethnology. The museum includes a vivarium with fish, amphibians, reptiles and arthropods.

source: (visit link)
Adresse/Adress: