Henry Hudson Trail
18T E 568357 N 4476212
We passed by plants and animals, and people going by. Tons of squirrels along the ground and birds up in the sky!
Location: New Jersey, United States

While walking on the Henry Hudson Trail, we passed little things such as trees and plants, also many birds, squirrels, and insects. We marked our waypoint right by a section of railroad track. We hid a little yellow logbook that shows that we had been there already. This trail is near Maple Street. This is a very historical site in Keyport. It started out as a railroad and now it is a trail traveled by many people.
Country: United States

State/Province/etc.: New Jersey