The Glass House restaurant, Ambleside, Cumbria
30U E 502363 N 6031736
Nowadays a restaurant called The Glass House. Wheel still turns. Just behind famous Bridge House, on bank of Stock Ghyll, next to A591, north out of Ambleside.
Location: North West England, United Kingdom

Don't know original name of mill. Current name is Glass House restaurant, from former owner who had glass blowing workshop next door. Glass workshop has gone, but restaurant remains.

Explanation of building and internal shots of machinery at (visit link)

"The restaurant occupies a cleverly restored Grade 11 listed building dating from 15 th century that once operated as a fulling mill (making cloth fuller) and a saw mill. When the mill was refurbished in 1995, the working weir, millrace, wheel and a variety of machinery were carefully retained and an impressive oak framework was introduced to provide a series of imaginative mezzanine floors.

Wheel stills turns with aid of electric motor.
Current Status: Still In Use