Jardim das Amoreiras - Lisboa, Portugal
29S E 486412 N 4285950
The Jardim das Amoreiras (Amoreiras Garden, formally titled Marcelino Mesquita Garden), is a garden located in Amoreiras Square, parish of São Mamede in Lisbon.
Location: Lisboa, Portugal

With an area of ??six square meters, the garden is bounded in part by the Aguas Livres Aqueduct and the Mãe de Agua das Amoreiars reservoir, local supply of water to the historic city of Lisbon and the current Museum of Water.

Also partially enclosing the garden are the Foundation Arpad Szenes-Vieira da Silva, installed in a former Silk factory, the chapel of Our Lady of Montserrat and several houses of the eighteenth century, originally built to house Silk factory workers.

The chapel of Our Lady of Montserrat is built under one of the aqueduct arches by order of the Sil Manufacturers Brotherhood, in the eighteenth century.

In the center of the garden is a fountain in a circular fashion, which is flanked by stone benches.

From Wikipedia