BelémBike Rent a Bike - Lisboa, Portugal
Bike rental in Belém, Lisboa near Electricity Museum.
Location: Lisboa, Portugal

(PT) Num local maravilhoso na margem do Rio Tejo perto do Museu da Electricidade e muitos outros monumentos interessantes pode alugar bicicletas e karts para desfrutar do património histórico perto do rio Tejo. Diversão, desporto junto ao Rio Tejo.
(ENG) In a wonderful location on the Tagus river bank near Electricity Museum and lot's of other interesting monuments you can rent Bikes and Karts and enjoy the historical heritage buildings and the Tagus river.
Fun and sport near the Tagus River.
Av. de Brasília (near the Electricity Museum) Lisboa 1300-598 Portugal

Fees:
Bike first 1/2 hour ................ € 2.50 second 1/2 hour ............. € 2.00 Extra 1/2 hora ................ € 1.00 Kart (adult) first 1/2 hour ................ € 4.00 second 1/2 hour ............. € 2.00 Extra 1/2 hora ................ € 3.00 Kart (child) first 1/2 hour ................ € 3.00 second 1/2 hour ............. € 2.00 Extra 1/2 hora ................ € 2.50 Tandem first 1/2 hour ................ € 4.50 second 1/2 hour ............. € 3.50 Extra 1/2 hora ................ € 2.00

Hours of Operation:
Wednesday to Friday from 12h00 to 20h00 Saturday, Sunday and holidays from 10h00 to 20h00. Closed on Monday and Tuesday.

Type of Bicycle rental: Bicycle rental