Galeria Arte Periférica - Lisboa, Portugal
29S E 481946 N 4283029
Arte Periférica is an Art Gallery located in Centro Cultural de Belem (Belem Cultural Centre) in Lisbon, Portugal.
Location: Lisboa, Portugal

A galeria Arte Periférica was founded in the 17th May 1991 and is located in Centro Cultural de Belém since September 1994.

It works mainly with young artists and organizes around 14 exhibitions per year.

Presently it´s representing the following artists:
Alexandra Mesquita - Ana Cintra - Andy Newman - António Trindade - Cristina Valadas - Eva Armisén - Eva Navarro - Isabel Nuñez – Isabel Sabino – Inês Cannas - Inês Pessanha - João Gaspar - Joana Lucas – Leonor Brilha – Mabel Arce – Moisés Duarte - Patrícia Beja – Paula Sousa Cardoso - Paula Rito - Paulo Damião - Pedro Pires - Nuno Viegas - Moisés Duarte – Mário Vela – Soly Cissé.
Type of art sold: Painting (various styles)

Type of gallery: Profit