Henry "Hank" Louis Stram - Springfield, Missouri
15S E 480753 N 4108245
Bust of well known professional football coach and sports broadcaster on the grounds of the Missouri Sports Hall of Fame in Springfield, Missouri.

The bronze bust is life-sized of Hank Stram. He is wearing business suit. The bust sits on a stone and concrete pedestal with an informational plaque.

From Wikipedia:

"Henry Louis "Hank" Stram (January 3, 1923 – July 4, 2005) was an American football coach. He is best known for his 15-year tenure with the American Football League's Dallas Texans/Kansas City Chiefs and the Chiefs of the NFL. Stram won three AFL Championships (more than any other coach in the league's history) and Super Bowl IV with the Chiefs. He also coached the most victories (87), had the most post-season appearances (6) and the best post-season record in the AFL (5–1). Stram is largely responsible for the introduction of Gatorade to the NFL due to his close association with Ray Graves, coach at the University of Florida during Gatorade's development and infancy. Hank Stram never had an offensive coordinator, defensive coordinator, or special teams coach during his legendary career with the Dallas Texans/Kansas City Chiefs...

Following his retirement from coaching, Stram enjoyed a long and successful career as a color commentator on CBS' television and radio broadcasts of NFL games. As a broadcaster, he was best remembered for his near 20 year stint (beginning in 1978 and lasting through the 1995 season) with Jack Buck on radio broadcasts of Monday Night Football games. Stram's key broadcasting trademark was his habit of predicting the next play before it happened."

From plaque:

Henry "Hank" Louis Stram