EN 2 Chaves - Faro - Km 600
O Km 600 da mítica EN2.
Location: Beja, Portugal

A EN 2 (ou simplesmente N2) é uma estrada nacional que integra a rede nacional de estradas de Portugal.

Inicialmente, ligava Chaves a Faro, sendo nessa altura a estrada nacional com maior extensão em Portugal (popularmente ainda goza desse titulo) com mais de 700 km.

Embora actualmente muitos dos seus troços estejam municipalizados ou regionalizados, os troços Faro - Montargil e Viseu - Chaves ainda estão integrados na N2.

Ao nível jornalístico, há algumas reportagens onde se usa as localidades ao longo do percurso da EN2 como um exemplo dos custos da interioridade do interior de Portugal de Norte a Sul. Normalmente nestas reportagens a expressão "EN2" aparece no titulo ou no resumo do texto.

EN 2 (or simply N2) is a national highway which includes the national road network in Portugal.

Initially, turn keys to Faro, at which time the national road to a greater extent in Portugal (popularly still enjoys this title) with more than 700km long.

Although at present many of its sections are municipal or regionalized, the stretches Faro - Montargil and Viseu - keys are still embedded in N2.

In terms of journalism, there are some reports where it is used the locations along the route of EN2 as an example of the costs of the interior of the interior of Portugal from north to south Usually these reports the term "EN2" appears in the title or abstract text .
Condition: Immaculate

Material: Concrete