Citrus Tower, Clermont, Florida.
The Citrus Tower Observation Deck is 226Ft High, The Tower is alongside US27, at Clermont, Florida.

The Citrus Tower stands unrivaled as a majestic and monumental tribute to Central Florida’s famed citrus industry and its lush subtropical groves. With the area’s changing economic climate, the Tower serves as a beacon guiding a burgeoning new business and population base to the scenic South Lake County region.

One of Florida’s first “attractions” the Citrus Tower was built in 1956 on one of the highest hills in Florida’s ridge section. The original plans specified a tower of 75 feet, but when completed the Citrus Tower rose to a lofty height of 226 feet ( equivalent to 22 stories), the tip of the highest antenna pierces the sky at a point of 500 feet above sea level.

The glass enclosed observation deck allows visitors to observe the panoramic view of the rolling hills of Florida’s ridge section and hundreds of spring-fed lakes in the surrounding 8 county area.

Source and For more info see the Citrus tower web site :-

Height of Look-Out Tower in feet: 226.00