Napolean I - Paris, France
This sculpture of Napolean Bonaparte is located near his tomb...and over the grave of his son.
Location: Île-de-France, France

This sculputre by Pierre-Charles Simart is located in Les Invalides... about 30 feet from Napolean's tomb. It is set over the grave of his son, Napolean II. It depicts him wearing his coronation robes and carrying a long sceptor with his right hand and a globe in his left hand represting universal power.
See this website for more information about the sculpture in French: (visit link)

Napolean (1769-1821) of course was the French Emperor 18 May 1804 – 11 April 1814 and again 20 March 1815 – 22 June 1815.

Wikipedia (visit link) adds:
"...he is best remembered for his role in the wars led against France by a series of coalitions, the so-called Napoleonic Wars. He established hegemony over most of continental Europe and sought to spread the ideals of the French Revolution, while consolidating an imperial monarchy which restored aspects of the deposed ancien régime. Due to his success in these wars, often against numerically superior enemies, he is generally regarded as one of the greatest military commanders of all time.

Napoleon was born in Corsica to parents of noble Genoese ancestry and trained as an artillery officer in mainland France. He rose to prominence under the French First Republic and led successful campaigns against the First and Second Coalitions arrayed against France. In 1799, he staged a coup d'état and installed himself as First Consul; five years later the French Senate proclaimed him emperor. In the first decade of the 19th century, the French Empire under Napoleon engaged in a series of conflicts—the Napoleonic Wars—involving every major European power. After a streak of victories, France secured a dominant position in continental Europe, and Napoleon maintained the French sphere of influence through the formation of extensive alliances and the appointment of friends and family members to rule other European countries as French client states. Napoleon's campaigns are studied at military academies throughout much of the world."
Monarch Ranking: Emperor / Empress

Proper Title and Name of Monarch: Emperor Napoleon Bonaparte (of France); King Napoleon I (Italy)