Relógio da torre da Universidade de Coimbra - Coimbra, Portugal
29T E 548815 N 4450979
Clock in the old tower of the University of Coimbra, which was recently restored and is a national monument along with the rest of the building.
Location: Coimbra, Portugal

[PT]
A torre da Universidade de Coimbra, cujo sino é conhecido entre os estudantes por "Cabra", foi construída entre 1728 e 1733. De estilo Barroco Mafrense, da Escola do Arquitecto Ludovice, conta com 34 metros de altura.

[EN]
The tower of the University of Coimbra, was built between 1728 and 1733. Built in baroque style, from the architect Ludovice School, it has 34 feet high.

From: (visit link)
Status: Working