Forgotten Graveyard
18T E 435756 N 5013022
On municipal land, deep inside a local park, old cars and metal, forgotten, in the forest. Located between GC18M3V and GC18M3N.
Location: Ontario, Canada

Early 20th century vehicles, sinking into the ground. Time has forgotten these machines. Trees have grown around this graveyard, cutting off access from all other venues. Hidden from most people.

1. Please send a message to me, describing, or a picture of the inside of the cars.

Please post a few pictures of your finds and of this find, in regards to the topic. Be careful as you walk around. Some of the rusted metal pieces are just below the surface. No glass that I could find. You can see how basic the cars were made, by looking at their interiors.

There are trails through the park, however, it is not wheelchair accessible. Parking available, at entrance of the park. Within minutes of local businesses if you require food, or fuel.
Terrain Rating:

Photo Required: yes