Blue Grass Church Cemetery - McCutchenville, IN
Blue Grass Church Cemetery north of Evansville,IN
Location: Indiana, United States

Blue Grass Church Cemetery is a very old cemetery in northern Vanderburgh County, north of Evansville in McCutchenville, IN.

Blue Grass Church no longer stands by the cemetery, but was moved about 1 mile up the road, now called Cemetery Rd, since it leads to the cemetery. At the end of Cemetery Rd at Petersburg Rd now stands Blue Grass United Methodist Church.

The cemetery is a large cemetery with a few hundred graves. According to the sign, the cemetery was founded in 1834. There are names of some of the old graves that have areas, roads, and even towns named after them. This is one of the more classic cemeteries in the area.
Name of church or churchyard: Blue Grass Church Cemetery

Approximate Size: Large (100+)