Great Swamp National Wildlife Refuge - Basking Ridge, NJ
18T E 541213 N 4507055
The coordinates for this waymark refer to one of the overlooks within the Great Swamp National Wildlife Refuge.
Location: New Jersey, United States

This Wildlife Refuge was created in 1960 and was declared a National Natural Landmark in 1966. In 1968, part of the Refuge became the first wilderness area in the United States under the control of the Department of the Interior. The 12 square miles of the Refuge are managed by the United States Fish and Wildlife Service.

Wikipedia (visit link) informs us:

"The Great Swamp is a migration-resting and feeding area of permanent habitat for more than 244 species of birds. The major routes of birds migrating along the eastern portion of the United States follow the corridor that includes the Great Swamp as an important stopping place for rest and nutrition.
Many species of birds reside permanently in the watershed. Deer, fish, fox, frogs, muskrat, raccoons, snakes, turtles, as well as many insects and a wide variety of wildflowers and plants call the refuge "home". Some of the animals hunted by the prehistoric native inhabitants and colonists, such as bear and beaver, are encountered occasionally."

The Refuge's website (visit link) has a list of all the observed species of birds.
Park Name: Great Swamp National Wildlife Refuge