Upstairs Downstairs - Severn Road, Gloucester, UK
An antique shop on the periphery of Gloucester Docks.
Location: South West England, United Kingdom

The owner's claim that this is Gloucester's No 1 antiques emporium that has just celebrated its tenth anniversary (July 2011).

The company's website says:
"We first opened our family run business on Northgate Street in 1995 under the name of Northgate Antiques. In 2000 we moved over to Westgate Street before taking ownership of Upstairs Downstairs at 2 Severn Road in Gloucester Historic Docks where we have been permanentely based ever since.

We offer a wide range of antiques, spread over three floors with twenty dealers on the premises. Clocks and timepieces, fine furniture, silver, jewellery, glassware, paintings, military items and much more can be found. Please feel free to come visit us and have a look around the shop.

We can also offer you a full UK and world delivery service. There is no obligation quote available now so please contact us for further information."

So you don't have to be a Gloucester resident to "shop" here!

The premises also has a tea and coffee shop.