Pioneer Stadium - Stillwater High School - Stillwater, OK
Playing field for the Stillwater High School Pioneer football team

Pioneer Stadium in Stillwater is the home field for the Stillwater High School football team. The field is used for other sports as well, including some of the OSU soccer games.

The larger, home side stands are on the west side of the stadium, with the words "We are Pioneers" at the top. The school is NE of Oklahoma State University and directly south of Boomer Lake.

Stillwater High School's mascot is the Pioneer, a male figure in turn-of-the-century pioneer attire. The colors are blue and yellow. The logo depicts the pioneer in the middle of the word Pioneer at the front and a large S at the back.

Division Ball Played Here: High School football