Dave's Famous T & L Hot Dogs - Prunytown, WV
17S E 577165 N 4353750
Located on Route 50 West of Prunytown, WV, this is one of 6 shops of the small local chain. All of their shops are in the state of West Virginia.
Location: West Virginia, United States

From the website:

Established in 1984 by the Henderson family, T & L Hot Dogs grew from very humble beginnings. The Proprietors, Dave and Barbara Henderson along with their children Scott, Mike, Lori, and daughter-in-laws Joyce and Bev, began an adventure that is still going strong after a quarter of a century. The original menu consisted of mouth watering homemade chili hot dogs, potato chips, and canned soda. The hot dogs were a smashing success.

In the early 1990's the Henderson's added a new "twist" to their already popular restaurants. The Oldies Diners were created in an effort to re-create the happy and carefree lifestyle of days long gone by. The walls are covered with antique pictures, toys and memorabilia for customers viewing pleasure. You can listen to the sounds of the oldies as they play on the restored 1950's juke box only 5 cents a play, and enjoy the great hot dogs, famous "fresh cut" fries, and fabulous specialty sandwiches. Don't leave without looking at the restored antique gas pump with its unique glass dial.
Seasonal?: Year-Round

Seating Available: yes