The Beehive Tea Room - Salt Lake City, Utah
You have a choice of over 35 varieties of tea and herbals here.
Location: Utah, United States

The Beehive Tea Room is located in the heart of downtown Salt Lake City in the historic Clift Building, just West of the corner on 3rd South and Main Street. Decorated with an eclectic mix of second-hand furniture, the Beehive gives an atmosphere of having "stepped back in time" to an era when tearooms in cities like New York and San Francisco were bohemian hangouts frequented by artists and writers. They serve over 35 loose-leaf teas English style in teapots. The traditional "Afternoon Tea" service is also available every day beginning at 2:00. The Beehive Tea Room is locally-owned and operated. They were voted "Best Afternoon Tea" by Salt Lake Magazine in 2005.
Address & Telephone:
12 W Broadway Salt Lake City, UT 84101-2003