Musée Bruck, Cowansville, QC
a
Location: Québec, Canada

La Maison Bruck loge le bureau d’accueil touristique de Cowansville ouvert au grand public durant l’été. D’ailleurs, ce bâtiment patrimonial est un centre d’art où se tiennent de nombreuses expositions durant la saison touristique. Elle abrite en outre, la collection Bruck-Lee, une collection d’œuvres d’art de la fin du XIXe siècle et du XXe siècle, dont une toile du peintre Alexander Young Jackson du Groupe des sept et plusieurs toiles d’artistes du Beaver Hall Group,d’autres de membres de la Royal Canadian Academy.

Le Musée Bruck est une véritable richesse en arts visuels et en histoire. Cowansville recevait, en 2005, le certificat d'honneur du Conseil des monuments et sites du Québec pour son projet exceptionnel de mise en valeur du Musée Bruck.
Bruck House houses the tourist office in Cowansville open to the public during the summer. Moreover, this heritage building is an art center where many exhibitions are held during the tourist season. It also houses the collection Bruck-Lee, a collection of works of art from the late nineteenth and twentieth centuries, including a painting by AY Jackson Group of Seven and several paintings by artists of the Beaver Hall Group, other members of the Royal Canadian Academy.

The Museum Bruck is a real wealth in the visual arts and history. Cowansville received in 2005 the Certificate of Achievement Council on Monuments and Sites of Quebec for its exceptional project for the development of the Museum Bruck.
Name: Musée Bruck

Location: