Frankfort Children's Memorial Garden - Cove Spring Nature Preserve
16S E 688572 N 4232407
Frankfort's Children Memorial Garden is located in the Cove Spring Nature Preserve in Franfort, KY. The park is located at the northern city limits off US 127/Holmes Street.
Location: Kentucky, United States

On July 8, 2006, the Frankfort Department of Parks, Recreation, and Historic Sites dedicated this Children's Memorial Garden to parents of deceased children. The names of the children remembered here are on the memorial bricks that surround the statue. Franfort's chapter of The Compassionate Friends reques that visitors treat this Garden with repsect - in memory of their children.

The Children's Memorial Garden can be reached in the park by taking the Meadow Trail loop to the back of the meadow.

Location: Cove Spring Nature PReserve