Chicago Comics - Chicago, IL
This store is located at 3244 N. Clark Street, Chicago, IL 60657 USA.
Location: Illinois, United States

This store sells not only comics..but a lot of other comic-inspired merchandise including, toys, T-shirts, action figures, etc.
The store's hours are:
Mon - Fri: 12 noon - 8 pm
Sat: 11 am - 8 pm
Sun: 12 noon - 7 pm

The store's website (visit link) indocates the following about itself:

"Chicago Comics was founded in 1991 with the hope of bringing a large and comprehensive comic book selection to the Chicagoland area. Specilizing in small press and hard to find indie comics titles, we also carry almost all available superhero titles and merchandise. With our sister store Quimby's (located at 1854 W. North Ave. and on the web at www.quimbys.com), we have kept our focus simple. The best comics on Earth can be found here, from the finest in mainstream press to the best new talent from up-and-comers!

Behind the counter is our wall of highly collectible key issue comic books. If you're looking for more expensive Golden and Silver Age backstock, and you can't find it in our backstock bins, chances are we may have it behind the counter."

Store Address:
3244 N. Clark Street