Smith, Thomas and Esther, House - Agawam, MA
The Thomas Smith House is the oldest house in Agawam.

The Thomas and Esther Smith House (also known as the Mathew Noble House) was built in 1757. Due to community efforts the Thomas Smith house was saved from demolition. As the oldest house in Agawam this colonial era Georgian house has great historical significance for the town. One the structure was listed on the National Register of Historic Places restoration began. The Agawam Historical Association, with $97,000 in funding from the Massachusetts Community Preservation Act, began the process of repairing the exterior and furnishing the interior with period artifacts. It will be open to the public when restoration is completed.
251 North West Street
Agawam (Feeding Hills), MA United States