Winesburg Anitque Mall - Winesburg, OH
17T E 441203 N 4496420
This is a general antique store in the small rural town of Winesburg, Ohio, with a lot of country crafts.
Location: Ohio, United States

Featuring Chris Palmer's Simpler Times, country gifts, folk art, primitives, furniture, pottery, stoneware, old toys, glass, china, sporting goods, located in former Kinsley's General Store on Main St. next to the Winesburg Historical Sociey's headquarters.

Winesburg, Ohio, is a small farming community founded in the early 19th century by immigrants from Germany and Switzerland, and it maintains much of its historical character and rural charm. It is located in Holmes County, now the center of Ohio's Amish communities.

Name: WInesburg Antique Mall

Address/Location:
Route 62 2119 Main St. Winesburg, Ohio 44690

Telephone Number: 330-359-2213

Season/Hours of Operation:
Mon.-Sat. 10-5, closed Sunday Winter hours in Jan. & Feb.

Specialty: country gifts, folk art, primitives, furniture, pottery, stoneware, old toys, glass, china

Type of Shop: Co-op/Group Shop