Wetterstation, Prien am Chiemsee, LK Rosenheim, Bavaria
33T E 301392 N 5303686
Ein unter Denkmalschutz stehendes Wetterhäuschen. --- A weather station which is under monumental protection.
Location: Bayern, Germany

Das Wetterhäuschen wurde im Jahre 1899 vom Deutschen Alpenverein Sektion Prien am Chiemsee aufgestellt und dient seitdem als Wetterstation und Aushang.
Im Jahr 2004 wurde das Häuschen renoviert und steht unter Denkmalschutz.
The weather house was built 1899 from the German Alpine Association Section Prien am Chiemsee and is used as weather station and for notice about the German Alpine Association. In 2004 the house was renovated and it is under monumental protection.