Tim Hortons - 12 & Van Dyke - Warren, MI
Tim Hortons at 12 & Van Dyke in Warren, MI. Also located by/in Tech Plaza.
Location: Michigan, United States

Tim Hortons is a Canadian fast casual restaurant known for its coffee and doughnuts. It is also Canada's largest fast food service with over 3000 stores nationwide. It was founded in 1964 in Hamilton, Ontario, by Canadian hockey player Tim Horton and Jim Charade, after an initial venture in hamburger restaurants. In 1967 Horton partnered with investor Ron Joyce, who assumed control over operations after Tim Horton died in a car crash in 1974, and expanded the chain into a multi-million dollar franchise.
Drive Through?: Yes - Driver side only (single lane)

Seating Inside?: Yes they have tables for seating