J.C. Penney - Magna, Utah
A vintage ad for Penney's in Magna Utah.
Location: Utah, United States

The Magna Museum, former building of the old J.C.Penney's store on Main Street in historic Magna Utah is a vintage 43 year old add for their Moonlight Madness sale. The add is from a 1968 newspaper and is displayed in the window of the historic building. The photo gallery has photos of the Historic J.C.Penney store which is now the Magna Museum. This is a very historic building as there is the original J.C. Penny Corporation, Inc. name laid in the tile at the entrance of the building. We are so happy that a piece of history is still left there.

Street Address
Name of publication (required):